Les ateliers monétaires et leurs directeurs |
Symbole | Atelier | Les Directeurs et leur symbole | A | Paris |
Dupeyron de la Coste (père et fils) (1783-1791) Roettiers de Montaleau (1791-An II) Roettiers de Montaleau (An IV-An V) De l'Espine Charles-Pierre (An V-1821) Collot Jean-Pierre (1821-1842) De Cambry A.-Etienne (1843- 1845) Dierickx Charles-Louis (1845-1860) De Bussière Renouard (1860-1879) Camélinat (1871-commune) Ruau Jean-Louis (1879-1891) Régie des Monnaies (1880-....) |
AA | Metz |
Leclerc Jean-François (1784-An II) Leclerc Jean-François (An V-An X) |
B | Rouen |
Lambert Joseph (1786-An II) Lambert Joseph (An IV-An XI) Lambert Joseph (An XI-1817) Lambert Alphonse (1818-1820) De Cambry A-Etienne (1821-1844) Dierickx Ch.-Louis (1845-1846) Dumas Ernest (1853-1857) |
B |
Beaumont le Roger |
1940 1943 - 1958 |
Bruxelles | 1939 | BB | Strasbourg |
De Reiset Félix (1788-1792) Dubois G.-Godefroy (1792-An II) Dubois G.-Godefroy (An IV-An XI) Dubois Jean-Georges (An XII-1825) Livio Dominique (1825-1834) De Bussières A.-F. (1834- 1860) Delbecque Henri (1860-1870) |
C | Castelsarrasin |
1914 1942 - 1946 |
CL | Gênes |
Podesta (1811-1814) |
D | Lyon |
Gabet Jean-Claude (1785-1793) Perret Jean-François (An II) Citoyen Papet (1795-1800) Séguy J.G.F. (1800-1803) Gabet Jean-Claude (1803-1816) Gabet Michel (1817-1823) Richard Nicolas (1823- 1839) Richard Paul (1839-1842) Moine Jean (1848-1858) |
G | Genève |
Darbigny (An VII-An XII) Froidevaux (An XI-1805) |
H | La Rochelle |
Séguy François (1785-An XII) Séguy J.G.F. (An XI-1817) Bernard Denis (1817-1823) Morel Edmond (1824-1837) |
I | Limoges |
Nourrissant de Forest L. (1766-1791) Alluaud François (1791-An II) Alluaud François (An IV-An VII) Chevalier Jacques (An VII-An X) Parant Martial (An XI- 1824) Parant Jean (1825-1837) |
K | Bordeaux |
Lhoste Laurent-Baptiste (1788-An II) Lhoste Laurent-Baptiste (An IV-An XI) Duthil (An XI-An 13) Froidevaux (An 13-1809) Vignes Hughes (1809-1826) Vignes Alexandre (1827-1859) Dumas Ernest (1860-1867) Delbecque Henri A. (1860-1870) |
L | Bayonne |
Rossy Jean-Baptiste (1770-1772) Montagny Blaise (1792-1793) D'Arripe de Lamarande Romain (1780-An II) Laa Ambroise (An IV-An XI) Darripe P.-Romain (An IX-1809) Darripe P.-Boniface (1810- 1828) Lathrilhe Pierre (1829-1838) Docteur Charles (1836-1837) |
M | Toulouse |
De La Barthe Guillaume (1766-1792) Loubet (1792-An II) Dinhouet (An V- An XIV) Daumy (An 14-1811) Carayon-Talpayrac (père: 1811-1822) Carayon-Talpayrac (fils: 1823-1837) |
MA | Marseille |
Prou-Gaillard J.-B.-Casimir (1787-1791) Barthe E.-G. (1792) Prou-Gaillard J.-B.-Casimir (1792-An II) Gaillard Cyprien (An VII-1809) Régis Victor (1809-1823) Ricard J.-Auguste (1824-1829) Ricard Jacques-Henri (1830-1839) Beaussier A.-J. (1852-1858) |
N | Montpellier |
Bernard Etienne (1766-1791) Bazille Paul-David (1791-1793) Baude Amaranthe (An II) Bazille (fils: An II) |
Q | Perpignan |
Dastros Joseph (1787-1791) Ribes (1791) Anfrye J.-J.-Joseph (1792-An II) Dastros Joseph (An IV) De Sainte-Croix J. (An IV-1828) De Lorme Abel (1829-1837) |
R | Orléans |
Boyan Petit-Bois Louis (1788-1791) Dellespine Charles-Pierre (1792-An V) |
R | Londres |
T.Wyon Jr (1815) |
R | Rome |
Mazzio (1811-1814) |
T | Nantes |
Thomas M.-F.-Joseph (1782-An II) Athenas (An IV-1818) Lepot Alexandre (1818-1825) D'Assenoy O. (1825-1837) |
U | Turin |
Paroletti (An XI-1814) |
W | Lille |
Lepage Louis-Théophile-François (1785-1793) Citoyen Chesnel (1793-An II) Lepage L.-T.-F. (An IV- 1816) Beaussier Alexandre (1816- 1840) Dierickx Charles (1840-1846) Kuhlmann Ch.-Frédéric (1850-1857) |
Pau |
Souton J.-Baptiste (1789-An II) |
Poissy | 1922 - 1924 | Utrecht |
Dumarchis-Sarwaas (1811-1814) |
1916 : flan préparé à l'étranger |
Les ateliers monétaires et leurs directeurs |